RS Aero Northern Circuit 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club Yorkshire Dales Filey Bassenthwaite North Berwick Chelmarsh RS End of Seasons Total Nett
1st 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable 4 (100 DNC) 1 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 310 10
2nd 1060 Iain McGonigal East Lothian 3 (100 DNC) 4 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 310 10
3rd 1258 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales (8) 6 5 8 (28) (13) 68 19
4th 1214 Harry Binns Bassenthwaite 9 2 9 (10) (32) (21) 83 20
5th 1581 Ben Rolfe Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 2 (100 DNC) 9 14 325 25
6th 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater 11 3 11 (100 DNC) (34) (100 DNC) 259 25
7th 1509 Peter Craggs York RI 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 6 (18) 15 244 26
8th 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales (12) 7 10 12 (29) (100 DNC) 170 29
9th 1062 Martin Barrett Yorkshire Dales 13 (100 DNC) 6 (100 DNC) 33 (39 ADJ) 291 52
10th 1888 Chris Larr Northampton (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 4 1 405 105
11th 1676 Anthony York Northampton (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 7 2 409 109
12th 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 8 7 (100 DNC) 100 DNC 415 115
13th 1927 Jack Hardie Frensham Pond (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 14 10 424 124
14th 1298 Richard Watsham Starcross (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 20 6 426 126
15th 1551 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 12 19 431 131
16th 1792 Andy Hill Hayling Island (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 13 24 437 137
17th 1071 Peter Chaplin Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 15 23 438 138
18th 1207 Mark Tissiman Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 30 39 ADJ 469 169
19th 1700 Drew Wright Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 1 100 DNC 501 201
20th 1657 John Olson Aberdeen & Stonehaven (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 1 100 DNC 100 DNC 501 201
21st 1216 Mike Saul Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 501 201
22nd 1305 Ed Storey Yorkshire Dales 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 501 201
23rd 2093 Peter Barton Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 2 100 DNC 502 202
24th 1926 Robbie Lawson East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 2 100 DNC 100 DNC 502 202
25th 1159 Alistair Scott Yorkshire Dales 2 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 502 202
26th 1534 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 3 503 203
27th 2135 Caroline Whitehouse Bartley (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 3 100 DNC 503 203
28th 1652 Joe Watkins Bassenthwaite (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 3 (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 503 203
29th 1533 Finlay Barnham Snettisham Beach (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 4 504 204
30th 1652 Chris Perry Aberdeen & Stonehaven (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 4 100 DNC 100 DNC 504 204
31st 1653 Matt Butler Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 4 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 504 204
32nd 2093 Liam Willis Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 5 505 205
33rd 1575 Mark Carleton Papercourt (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 5 100 DNC 505 205
34th 1653 Richard Butler Covenham (100 DNC) 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 505 205
35th 1744 Adam Rowlatt Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 6 100 DNC 506 206
36th 1490 Martin Clarke Hykeham 6 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 506 206
37th 2148 Gareth Griffiths Island Barn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 7 507 207
38th 999 Tom Penty Beaver (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 7 (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 507 207
39th 14 Alan Hargreaves Burwain 7 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 507 207
40th 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 8 508 208
41st 1002 David Cherrill Broadwater (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 8 100 DNC 508 208
42nd 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 9 509 209
43rd 100 Kirsty Perry Aberdeen & Stonehaven (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 9 100 DNC 100 DNC 509 209
44th 2001 Chris Hatton Severn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 10 100 DNC 510 210
45th 1216 Jonathon Lister Yorkshire Dales 10 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 510 210
46th 1817 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 11 511 211
47th 1173 Archie Hainsworth Alton Water (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 11 100 DNC 511 211
48th 1404 John Colegrave Aberdeen & Stonehaven (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 11 100 DNC 100 DNC 511 211
49th 1555 Andrew Wilde Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 12 512 212
50th 1582 Mark Rolfe Upton Warren (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 16 516 216
51st 1598 John Harvey Thornbury (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 16 100 DNC 516 216
52nd 2001 Keith Willis Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 17 517 217
53rd 1744 Matt Thursfield Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 17 100 DNC 517 217
54th 2074 Matt Evans Great Moor (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 18 518 218
55th 1508 Robert England Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 19 100 DNC 519 219
56th 1694 Nick Neve Rutland (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 20 520 220
57th 1573 Adrian Stell Papercourt (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 21 100 DNC 521 221
58th 1854 Emily Watson Bowmoor (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 22 522 222
59th 1135 Phil White Frampton on Severn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 22 100 DNC 522 222
60th 1302 Karl Thorne Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 23 100 DNC 523 223
61st 1618 David Harris Severn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 24 100 DNC 524 224
62nd 1076 Martin Hewitt Nottingham (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 25 525 225
63rd 1404 Jeremy Higson Bartley (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 25 100 DNC 525 225
64th 2100 Julie Willis Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 26 526 226
65th 1413 Adrian Speke Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 26 100 DNC 526 226
66th 1007 Antony Lynall Avon (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 27 100 DNC 527 227
67th 1178 Cathy Bartram Chew Valley (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 31 100 DNC 531 231
68th 1095 Tony Jukes Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 35 100 DNC 535 235
69th 2133 John Tanner Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 36 100 DNC 536 236
70th 1211 Nick Eales Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 37 100 DNC 537 237
71st 1092 Richard Woods Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 38 100 DNC 538 238
72nd 1655 Quentin Leiper Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 39 100 DNC 539 239
73rd 2061 Claire Maclean Rickmansworth (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 2134 Alice Lucy Rutland (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 1020 Malcolm Mellor Hickling Broad (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 1141 Jonathan Rickels Grafham Water (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 1589 Chris Harrup Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 2060 David Bradbury Rickmansworth (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 2113 Christopher Smith Island Barn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
73rd 2135 Neil Hardie Frensham Pond (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 40 ADJ 540 240
81st 1656 David Partridge Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 40 100 DNC 540 240
82nd 1412 Pete Wilson Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 41 100 DNC 541 241


www.aeronorth.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com