RS Aero Northern Circuit 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club Ullswater Yorkshire Dales East Lothian Filey Bala Nottingham Total Nett
1st 2298 Andrew Molyneux Huddersfield (100 DNC) (4) (100 DNC) 2 2 3 211 7
2nd 2155 Iain McGonigal East Lothian (6) 6 1 (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC) 214 8
3rd 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales (5) (7) 4 1 3 (6) 26 8
4th 1258 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales (7) (10) (7) 6 4 5 39 15
5th 1744 Matt Thursfield Chelmarsh 4 2 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 10 316 16
6th 1653 Richard Butler Covenham (100 DNC) (9) (100 DNC) 4 7 8 228 19
7th 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian 10 (14) 6 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 235 21
8th 1509 Peter Craggs York RI 8 11 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (13) 235 22
9th 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales (11) (15) 9 8 6 (11) 60 23
10th 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater (9) (16) 8 7 8 (14) 62 23
11th 2297 Allan Brooks Huddersfield (100 DNC) 12 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 5 12 329 29
12th 2152 Ben Rolfe Burghfield 1 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 402 102
13th 1305 Ed Storey Yorkshire Dales 3 8 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 411 111
14th 1062 Dan Phillips Ripon (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 3 100 DNC 9 412 112
15th 2055 Chris Wooley Combs (100 DNC) 17 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 16 433 133
16th 2093 Peter Barton Lymington Town (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 1 501 201
17th 1089 Kent Martin Ogston (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 2 502 202
18th 1265 Angus Boyd East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 2 (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 502 202
19th 2028 Chris Jenkins Bowmoor 2 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 502 202
20th 1118 Gareth Williams Leigh & Lowton (100 DNC) 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 503 203
21st 1218 Chris Abbot Nottingham (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 4 504 204
22nd 2299 John Wilcox East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 5 (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 505 205
23rd 1428 Peter Townend Chelmarsh (100 DNC) 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 505 205
24th 2184 Martin Hewitt Nottingham (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 7 507 207
25th 1595 Jeanette Davies Chester (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 9 100 DNC 509 209
26th 2135 Alex Potter Ullswater 12 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 512 212
27th 1370 Mike Saqui Carsington (100 DNC) 13 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 513 213
28th 1745 John Hobson Notts County (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 15 515 215
29th 2274 Rhys Williams Ely (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 17 517 217
30th 9 Michael Williams Ely (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 18 518 218
31st 1216 Matt Butler Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 18 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 518 218
32nd 1088 Vanessa James Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 19 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 519 219


www.aeronorth.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com