RS Aero Northern Circuit 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 86, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name Club Covenham Yorkshire Dales Ullswater Huddersfield Filey Dee West Kirby Bala East Lothian Combs Ogston Chelmarsh RS End of Season Total Nett
1st 1581 Steve Stewart Yorkshire Dales 2 (5) 2 2 (4) (5) 2 3 (11)   (5) 4 (8) 53 15
2nd 2155 Iain McGonigal East Lothian 8 3 3 (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 1 2   (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 618 18
3rd 1218 Chris Abbot Nottingham (100 DNC) 6 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 1 7 2 (13)   11 2 (18) 460 29
4th 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales (10) (7) 6 5 5 6 6 5 (9)   (17) (100 DNC) (17) 193 33
5th 1653 Richard Butler Covenham 6 9 (10) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 3 9 4 (14)   (100 DNC) 8 (14) 377 39
6th 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater (100 DNC) (15) 7 (9) 7 2 8 9 (15)   7 (100 DNC) (24) 303 40
7th 1264 Jackie Craven Yorkshire Dales 9 (13) (12) 8 8 7 10 11 (18)   (12) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 308 53
8th 2298 Andrew Molyneux Huddersfield 1 4 (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   2 1 100 DNC 709 109
9th 2055 Chris Wooley Combs (100 DNC) 12 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 8 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   8 11 100 DNC 742 142
10th 2186 Alan Beaton Notts County 7 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   9 100 DNC 27 846 246
11th 1062 Dan Phillips Ripon 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 4 3 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 910 310
12th 1568 Caitie Atkin Whitstable (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 8 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 4 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 913 313
13th 2581 Peter Craggs York RI 12 11 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 3   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 926 326
14th 2106 Roscoe Martin Ogston (100 DNC) 2 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   1 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,003 403
15th 1596 Jamie Rastrick Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   4 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,005 405
16th 1089 Kent Martin Ogston (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 2 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   3 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,005 405
17th 2297 Allan Brooks Huddersfield 4 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 6 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,010 410
18th 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 9 4 (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,013 413
19th 2473 Paul Willis Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 6 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 8   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,014 414
20th 2353 Keith Lockey Ullswater (100 DNC) 10 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,015 415
21st 2552 Sammy Issacs-Johnson Maidenhead (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 11 5 (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,016 416
22nd 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 10 11 (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,021 421
23rd 1744 Matt Thursfield RYA (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 22 1,023 423
24th 1846 Steve Fraser East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 9 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 17   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,026 426
25th 2421 Paul Spiers Notts County 5 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 25 1,030 430
26th 2422 Clive Howard Combs (100 DNC) 18 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   16 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,034 434
27th 2672 Marshall King Royal St George (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 1 1,101 501
28th 1265 Angus Boyd East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 1   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,101 501
29th 2719 Craig Williamson SHSS (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 2 1,102 502
30th 2441 Jeff Davison Island Barn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 3 1,103 503
31st 1135 Phil White Frampton on Severn (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 3 100 DNC 1,103 503
32nd 1888 Chris Larr Northampton (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 4 1,104 504
33rd 1264 Chris Perry Aberdeen & Stonehaven (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 4   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,104 504
34th 2530 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 4 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,104 504
35th 2428 Ben Rolfe Peligoni Club, Zakynthos (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 5 1,105 505
36th 1095 Tony Jukes   (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 5 100 DNC 1,105 505
37th 2299 John Wilcox East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 5   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,105 505
38th 2427 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 6 1,106 506
39th 1508 Robert England Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 6 100 DNC 1,106 506
40th 1118 Richard Adams Ogston (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   6 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,106 506
41st 2527 Robbie Lawson East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 6   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,106 506
42nd 1919 Martin Cushing Colemere (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 6 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,106 506
43rd 2600 Greg Bartlett Starcross (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 7 1,107 507
44th 2154 John Tanner Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 7 100 DNC 1,107 507
45th 1207 Gareth Williams Leigh & Lowton (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 7   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,107 507
46th 1370 Mark Trasman Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 7 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,107 507
47th 1595 Mike Saqui Carsington (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 7 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,107 507
48th 2350 Jeanette Davies Chester (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 8 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,108 508
49th 8 Keith Escritt Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 8 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,108 508
50th 2611 Chris Rust Portsmouth (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 9 1,109 509
51st 1656 Tony Hanan Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 9 100 DNC 1,109 509
52nd 2028 Chris Jenkins Bowmoor (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 10 1,110 510
53rd 1656 David Partridge Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 10 100 DNC 1,110 510
54th 1208 Rohan Daniels Ogston (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   10 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,110 510
55th 1509 Donald MacLean East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 10   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,110 510
56th 2350 Chloe Patrick Bala (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 10 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,110 510
57th 2502 Peter Chaplin Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 11 1,111 511
58th 1 Arnauld Bouchez Club Nautique de Wimereux (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 11 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,111 511
59th 2531 Keith Mansfield Covenham 11 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,111 511
60th 2114 Fernando Gamboa Lee on the Solent (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 12 1,112 512
61st 2151 Adrian Speke Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 12 100 DNC 1,112 512
62nd 1846 Mike Saul Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 12   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,112 512
63rd 2550 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 13 1,113 513
64th 1261 Martin Roots Cardiff (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 13 100 DNC 1,113 513
65th 1305 Karl Morley Burton (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   13 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,113 513
66th 2606 Kieran Wright Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 14 100 DNC 1,114 514
67th 1171 Tom Cashin Ogston (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   14 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,114 514
68th 1582 Chris Stanbrook Bala (100 DNC) 14 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,114 514
69th 1817 Don Whitcraft RVYC (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 15 1,115 515
70th 1412 Pete Wilson Chelmarsh (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 15 100 DNC 1,115 515
71st 2604 David Rastrick Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   15 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,115 515
72nd 1009 Emily Watson Bowmoor (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 16 1,116 516
73rd 2609 Ellen Clark East Lothian (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 16   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,116 516
74th 2039 Ed Storey Yorkshire Dales (100 DNC) 16 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,116 516
75th 1 Mark Rolfe Bartley (100 DNC) 17 (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,117 517
76th 2647 Dineen Darach Royal Irish (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 19 1,119 519
77th 1596 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 19   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC 1,119 519
78th 2582 Nick Neve Rutland (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 20 1,120 520
79th 2363 Brian Allen Brightlingsea (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 21 1,121 521
80th 2609 Paul McMahon Howth (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 23 1,123 523
81st 2150 Mark Fowler Hunts (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 26 1,126 526
82nd 2717 Chris Harrup Burghfield (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 28 1,128 528
83rd 2317 Theodore Deverell Hunts (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 29 1,129 529
84th 2362 Claire Geoghegan Brightlingsea (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 30 1,130 530
85th 2225 Johnny McKeown Lancing (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 31 1,131 531
86th 2060 Andrew Mckee Rutland (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC   100 DNC 100 DNC 32 1,132 532


www.aeronorth.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com