RS Aero Northern Circuit 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Name Club Category Lady Covenham Ullswater Yorkshire Dales Huddersfield Scammonden Filey Kielder Leigh & Lowton Ogston Total Nett
1st 1581 Steve Stewart RYA     1 (4) 3   3 (10) 4     25 11
2nd 1415 Keith Escritt Yorkshire Dales Master   2 3 6   (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC)     212 12
3rd 2155 Iain McGonigal East Lothian Master   (100 DNC) 2 8   (100 DNC) 3 3     216 16
4th 2146 Nick Craven Scammonden     5 5 (100 DNC)   4 7 (100 DNC)     221 21
5th 2298 Andrew Molyneux Huddersfield     11 (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   2 8 2     223 23
6th 1744 Matt Thursfield Chelmarsh     3 (100 DNC) 1   8 12 (100 DNC)     224 24
7th 1653 Richard Butler Covenham Master   7 6 (9)   5 6 (100 DNC)     133 24
8th 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater Master Lady 8 7 (100 DNC)   7 (14) 5     141 27
9th 2150 Jackie Craven Scammonden Master Lady 9 8 (100 DNC)   11 15 (100 DNC)     243 43
10th 1218 Christopher Abbott Nottingham     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 11   10 13 100 DNC     334 134
11th 2297 Allan Brooks Huddersfield     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   9 100 DNC 1     410 210
12th 2907 Ed Storey Yorkshire Dales     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 5   100 DNC 5 100 DNC     410 210
13th 2055 Chris Wooley Combs     10 (100 DNC) 10   (100 DNC) 100 DNC 100 DNC     420 220
14th 1700 Ben Ratcliffe Scammonden     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   1 100 DNC 100 DNC     501 301
15th 2350 Sam Waller Beaver     (100 DNC) 1 (100 DNC)   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     501 301
16th 2603 Eleanor Craig Draycote Water   Lady (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 2 100 DNC     502 302
17th 11 Richard Green Yorkshire Dales     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 2   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     502 302
18th 1 Tom Storey Yorkshire Dales Youth   (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 4 100 DNC     504 304
19th 2531 Jamie Rastrick Yorkshire Dales     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 4   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     504 304
20th 1 Mike Saul Yorkshire Dales Master   4 (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     504 304
21st 2146 Ben Holden       (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   6 100 DNC 100 DNC     506 306
22nd 1062 Dan Phillips Ripon     6 (100 DNC) (100 DNC)   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     506 306
23rd 2602 Terry Pressdee Yorkshire Dales     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 7   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     507 307
24th 2421 Paul Spiers Notts County     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 9 100 DNC     509 309
25th 2039 Karl Morley Burton     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 100 DNC   100 DNC 11 100 DNC     511 311
26th 2581 Peter Craggs York RI     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 12   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     512 312
27th 1088 Julia Allan Yorkshire Dales   Lady (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 13   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     513 313
28th 2870 Cathy Partington Leigh and Lowton   Lady (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 14   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     514 314
29th 2473 Paul Willis Yorkshire Dales     (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 15   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     515 315
30th 1305 Colin Newman Yorkshire Dales Master   (100 DNC) (100 DNC) 16   100 DNC 100 DNC 100 DNC     516 316


www.aeronorth.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com